edited by Ann & Jeff Vandermeer, published by Tor Books
- Top Ten Tips for Time Travellers by Charles Yu
- Death Ship by Richard Matheson
- Ripples in the Dirac Sea by Geoffrey Landis
- Needle in a Timestack by Robert Silverberg
- Another Story orA Fisherman on the Inland Sea by Ursula K. Le Guin
- Hwang’s Billion Brilliant Daughters by Alice Sola Kim
- How the Future Got Better by Eric Schaller
- Pale Roses by Michael Moorcock
- The Gernsback Continuum by William Gibson
- The Threads of Time by C.J. Cherryh
- Triceratops Summer by Michael Swanwick
- The Most Important Thing in the World by Steve Bein
- Himself in Anachron by Cordwainer Smith
- The Time Machine by H.G. Wells
- Young Zaphod Plays It Safe by Douglas Adams
- Time Travel in Theory and Practice by Stan Love
- A Sound of Thunder by Ray Bradbury
- Vintage Season by Henry Kuttner & C.L. Moore
- Thirty Seconds from Now by John Chu
- Forty, Counting Down by Harry Turtledove
- The Final Days by David Langford
- Fire Watch by Connie Willis
- Noble Mold by Kage Baker
- Under Seige by George R.R. Martin
- Where or When by Steven Utley
- Time Gypsy by Ellen Klages
- On the Watchtower at Plataea by Garry Kilworth
- Alexia and Graham Bell by Rosaleen Love
- A Night on the Barbary Coast by Kage Baker
- This Tragic Glass by Elizabeth Bear
- The Gulf of the Years by George-Oliver Chateaureynaud
- Enoch Soames: A Memory of the Eighteen-Nineties by Max Beerbohn
- Trousseau: Fashion for Time Travellers by Genevieve Valentine
- The Clock That Went Backwards by Edward Page Mitchell
- Yesterday Was Monday by Theodore Sturgeon
- Is There Anybody There? by Kim Newman
- Fish Night by Joe Lansdale
- The Lost Pilgrim by Gene Wolfe
- Palindromic by Peter Crowther
- Augusta Prime by Karin Tidbeck
- Life Trap by Barrington J. Bayley
- Lost Continent by Greg Egan
- The Mouse Ran Down by Adrian Tchaikovsky
- The Great Clock by Langdon Jones
- Traveller’s Rest by David I. Masson
- Delhi by Vandana Singh
- Come-From-Aways by Tony Pi
- Terminos by Dean Francis Alfar
- The Weed of Time by Norman Spinrad
- The Waitabits by Eric Frank Russell
- Music for Time Travellers by Jason Heller
- What If by Isaac Asimov
- As Time Goes By by Tanith Lee
- At Dorado by Geoffrey Landis
- 3 RMS, Good View by Karen Haber
- Twenty-One, Counting Up by Harry Turtledove
- Loob by Bob Leman
- The House That Made the Sixteen Loops of Time by Tamsyn Muir
- Against the Lafayette Escadrille by Gene Wolfe
- Swing Time by Carrie Vaughn
- The Mask of the Rex by Richard Bowes
- Message in a Bottle by Nalo Hopkinson
- The Time Telephone by Adam Roberts
- Red Letter Day by Kristine Kathryn Rusch
- Domine by Rjurik Davidson
- In the Tube by E.F. Benson
- Bad Timing by Molly Brown
- If Ever I Should Leave You by Pamela Sargent
- Palimpset by Charles Stross
If you want to help and support this blog and my other projects (Indie Publishers and Indie Bookshops) you could become a Subscriber over on Ko-Fi which also lets you read the growing collection of original short fiction.
If you can’t support with a monthly subscription a tip at my Ko-Fi is always appreciated and will go toward the goal of a new laptop.
You can always email me on contact@bigbeardedbookseller.com with any suggestions.